Posted by on in TSC Tasks 2016
Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 2601 1 0 1 0 5557 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 3 2360 1 0 1 0 5144 H
3 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 4 2113 1 0 1 0 4238 H
4 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 6 2043 1 0 1 0 4216 H
5 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 5 2109 1 0 1 0 4209 H
6 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 13 1737 1 0 1 0 4038 H
7 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 2 2472 1 0 1 0 3770 H
8 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 7 2035 1 0 1 0 3758 H
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 9 1978 1 0 1 0 3676 H
10 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 31 291 12 1782 1 0 1 0 3645 H
11 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 8 1981 1 0 1 0 3400 H
12 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 17 1346 1 0 1 0 3267 H
13 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 30 301 15 1353 1 0 1 0 3194 H
14 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 16 1352 1 0 1 0 3022 H
15 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 14 1527 1 0 1 0 2944 W
16 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 11 1789 1 0 1 0 2925 W
17 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 18 1200 1 0 1 0 2707 H
18 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 27 283 1 0 1 0 2621 H
19 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 29 316 10 1888 1 0 1 0 2365 H
20 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 19 971 1 0 1 0 2289 H
21 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 25 754 1 0 1 0 1981 H
22 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 29 0 1 0 1 0 1792 H
23 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 20 957 1 0 1 0 1768 H
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 24 787 1 0 1 0 1692 H
25 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 21 912 1 0 1 0 1601 H
26 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 23 845 1 0 1 0 1559 H
27 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 22 908 1 0 1 0 1548 H
28 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 29 0 1 0 1 0 1167 W
29 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 26 482 1 0 1 0 1138 H
30 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 29 0 1 0 1 0 1025 W
31 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 32 287 29 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 33 273 29 0 1 0 1 0 472 W
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 34 104 28 277 1 0 1 0 420 W
34 258 Twin Astir William Harrop 33 0 32 0 28 317 29 0 1 0 1 0 317 H
35 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 35 0 29 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
    8/26/2016                            
Hits: 574
0

Posted by on in TSC Tasks 2016
Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 13:39:44 16:03:28 144 174.9 73 875 201 1183 102
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 13:49:33 16:26:12 157 178.4 68.3 892 163 1161 100
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 13:43:46 16:16:05 152 174.9 68.9 875 165 1144 102
4 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 13:10:31 16:09:41 179 178.4 59.8 892 87 1077 100
5 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W D 1 13:10:53 17:04:12 233 193.7 49.8 969 0 1065 80
6 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:20:47 16:39:49 199 178.4 53.8 892 34 1018 100
7 38 Arcus T Richard Large H E 1 13:31:49 16:24:10 172 166.6 58.0 833 67 990 107
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 13:17:04 16:09:43 173 166.6 57.9 833 66 989 107
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 13:25:11 16:02:52 158 153.6 58.4 768 65 916 115
10 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H E 1 13:42:19 16:18:24 156 152.3 58.5 762 65 909 117
11 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 13:35:58 16:43:50 188 156.3 49.9 782 0 860 114
12 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 13:11:06 16:03:13 172 151.4 52.8 757 21 856 102
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 13:37:52 16:40:41 183 149.7 49.1 749 0 823 68
14 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H C 1 13:23:54 15:28:22 124 126.8 61.6 634 74 778 80
15 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 1 14:02:52 16:28:46 146 134.1 55.1 671 34 775 115
16 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 13:31:54 15:35:49 124 120.7 58.4 604 51 720 80
17 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel H C 1 13:38:19 15:52:33 134 119.3 53.3 597 20 678 85
18 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:33:15 15:50:34 137 111.3 48.6 557 0 612 91
19 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 13:12:59 16:12:32 180 105.4 35.2 527 0 580 96
20 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 1 13:20:33 15:48:50 148 88.6 35.9 443 0 487 114
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:23:42 15:13:14 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
21 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 13:33:00 15:02:48 90 69.1 46.2 346 0 380 85
21 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H B 1 13:22:34 15:12:17 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
24 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 13:44:20 15:18:09 94 61.1 39.1 306 0 336 96
25 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 13:32:17 14:34:30 62 58.6 56.5 293 0 322 100
26 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 13:59:46 15:14:41 75 57.5 46.2 288 0 316 102
27 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 0 13:45:20 0 60.2 301 0 301 101
28 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 0 13:51:17 0 58.1 291 0 291 100
29 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H C 0 13:21:04 0 57.3 287 0 287 104
30 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W B 0 13:40:57 0 54.6 273 0 273 62
31 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 14:10:23 0 20.7 104 0 104 62
32 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
32 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H 0 0 0 0 101
32 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H 0 0 0 0 85
32  
8/24/2016   Day 3 Provisional 26 Completed Task 3308.4 km  
Hits: 506
0

Posted by on in TSC Tasks 2016

Capture

Hits: 806
0

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information