TSC 2016 Overall results

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 2601 1 0 1 0 5557 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 4 2360 1 0 1 0 5144 H
3 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 5 2275 1 0 1 0 4576 H
4 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 2 2534 1 0 1 0 4326 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 6 2113 1 0 1 0 4238 H
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 8 2043 1 0 1 0 4216 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 7 2109 1 0 1 0 4209 H
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 3 2472 1 0 1 0 3770 H
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 9 2035 1 0 1 0 3758 H
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 11 1978 1 0 1 0 3676 H
11 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 31 291 16 1718 1 0 1 0 3581 H
12 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 10 1981 1 0 1 0 3400 H
13 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 21 1346 1 0 1 0 3267 H
14 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 30 301 19 1353 1 0 1 0 3194 H
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 14 1873 1 0 1 0 3040 W
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 20 1352 1 0 1 0 3022 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 17 1527 1 0 1 0 2944 W
18 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 12 1908 1 0 1 0 2933 W
19 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 15 1789 1 0 1 0 2925 W
20 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 22 1200 1 0 1 0 2707 H
21 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 32 283 1 0 1 0 2621 H
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 29 316 13 1888 1 0 1 0 2365 H
23 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 23 971 1 0 1 0 2289 H
24 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 29 754 1 0 1 0 1981 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 24 957 1 0 1 0 1768 H
26 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 28 787 1 0 1 0 1692 H
27 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 25 912 1 0 1 0 1601 H
28 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 27 845 1 0 1 0 1559 H
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 26 908 1 0 1 0 1548 H
30 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 35 0 18 1361 1 0 1 0 1361 W
31 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 30 482 1 0 1 0 1138 H
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 33 273 31 450 1 0 1 0 922 W
33 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 32 287 34 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
34 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 34 104 33 277 1 0 1 0 420 W
35 258 Twin Astir William Harrop 33 0 32 0 28 317 34 0 1 0 1 0 317 H
Continue reading
  1757 Hits
  0 Comments
1757 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - Day 4 updated 11:00 27/08/16

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 2601 1 0 1 0 5557 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 4 2360 1 0 1 0 5144 H
3 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 5 2275 1 0 1 0 4576 H
4 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 2 2534 1 0 1 0 4326 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 6 2113 1 0 1 0 4238 H
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 8 2043 1 0 1 0 4216 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 7 2109 1 0 1 0 4209 H
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 3 2472 1 0 1 0 3770 H
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 9 2035 1 0 1 0 3758 H
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 11 1978 1 0 1 0 3676 H
11 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 31 291 16 1718 1 0 1 0 3581 H
12 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 10 1981 1 0 1 0 3400 H
13 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 20 1346 1 0 1 0 3267 H
14 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 30 301 18 1353 1 0 1 0 3194 H
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 14 1873 1 0 1 0 3040 W
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 19 1352 1 0 1 0 3022 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 17 1527 1 0 1 0 2944 W
18 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 12 1908 1 0 1 0 2933 W
19 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 15 1789 1 0 1 0 2925 W
20 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 21 1200 1 0 1 0 2707 H
21 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 31 283 1 0 1 0 2621 H
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 29 316 13 1888 1 0 1 0 2365 H
23 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 22 971 1 0 1 0 2289 H
24 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 28 754 1 0 1 0 1981 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 23 957 1 0 1 0 1768 H
26 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 27 787 1 0 1 0 1692 H
27 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 24 912 1 0 1 0 1601 H
28 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 26 845 1 0 1 0 1559 H
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 25 908 1 0 1 0 1548 H
30 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 29 482 1 0 1 0 1138 H
31 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 33 273 30 450 1 0 1 0 922 W
32 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 32 287 33 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 34 104 32 277 1 0 1 0 420 W
34 258 Twin Astir William Harrop 33 0 32 0 28 317 33 0 1 0 1 0 317 H
35 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 35 0 33 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
    8/27/2016                            
Continue reading
  1386 Hits
  0 Comments
1386 Hits
0 Comments

Day 4 Preliminary scores - Updated 11:00 27/08/16

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H F 1 12:55:16 17:33:09 278 366.3 79.1 1832 533 2601 100
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H F 1 12:33:11 17:23:04 290 366.26 75.81 1831 473 2534 100
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H F 1 13:13:17 17:58:00 285 358.2 75.5 1791 457 2472 102
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H F 1 12:50:36 17:58:42 308 358.2 69.8 1791 355 2360 102
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H F 1 12:52:05 18:30:16 338 362.21 64.21 1811 257 2275 101
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:54:23 16:46:45 232 300.8 77.7 1504 417 2113 102
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H F 1 12:42:32 16:56:38 254 310.8 73.4 1554 364 2109 115
8 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H F 1 13:17:22 17:52:27 275 313.7 68.4 1569 289 2043 115
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H F 1 12:38:05 17:22:39 285 316.8 66.8 1584 266 2035 114
10 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H E 1 13:11:45 16:57:03 225 285.6 76.1 1428 373 1981 107
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H F 1 12:22:42 17:21:51 299 316.8 63.5 1584 214 1978 114
12 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H E 0 12:28:22 0 381.6 1908 0 1908 80
13 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:51:58 17:33:36 282 300.8 64.1 1504 212 1888 102
14 BBB Eagle John Pursey W D 0 12:21:46 0 374.6 1873 0 1873 68
15 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 12:49:26 16:33:38 224 267.5 71.6 1338 289 1789 80
16 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H F 1 13:05:04 18:16:16 311 350.6 67.6 1753 309 500 1718 104
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W C 1 13:00:58 17:59:21 298 267.5 53.8 1338 51 1527 80
18 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 1 12:50:43 15:49:38 179 206.4 69.2 1032 198 1353 101
19 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:08:44 17:15:49 247 231.5 56.2 1158 72 1352 91
20 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H D 1 12:49:40 16:21:17 212 218.5 62 1093 131 1346 117
21 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 12:18:08 17:23:59 306 218.2 42.8 1091 0 1200 96
22 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell H B 1 13:16:35 16:07:28 171 164.1 57.6 821 62 971 85
23 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H B 1 12:59:09 15:54:55 176 164.1 56 821 49 957 85
24 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:01:10 16:14:26 193 164.1 51 821 8 912 85
25 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 12:57:36 16:12:23 195 164.1 50.6 821 5 908 85
26 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 12:59:08 15:29:38 151 143.4 57.2 717 52 845 96
27 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:40:17 15:11:33 151 137.1 54.38 686 30 787 100
28 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H B 1 13:19:27 16:38:12 199 137.1 41.4 686 0 754 100
29 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 1 13:14:56 15:29:28 135 87.6 39.1 438 0 482 85
30 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W A 0 12:55:32 0 89.9 450 0 450 62
31 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H A 0 15:11:13 0 56.6 283 0 283 107
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:06:58 0 55.3 277 0 277 62
33 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
33 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H 0 0 0 0 104
33 258 Twin Astir William Harrop W 0 0 0 0 87
8/27/2016   Day 4 Provisional 27 Completed Task 7129.27 km  
Continue reading
  1259 Hits
  0 Comments
1259 Hits
0 Comments

Day 4 Preliminary scores

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H F 1 12:55:16 17:33:09 278 366.3 79.1 1832 533 2601 100
2 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H F 1 13:13:17 17:58:00 285 358.2 75.5 1791 457 2472 102
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H F 1 12:50:36 17:58:42 308 358.2 69.8 1791 355 2360 102
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:54:23 16:46:45 232 300.8 77.7 1504 417 2113 102
5 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H F 1 12:42:32 16:56:38 254 310.8 73.4 1554 364 2109 115
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H F 1 13:17:22 17:52:27 275 313.7 68.4 1569 289 2043 115
7 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H F 1 12:38:05 17:22:39 285 316.8 66.8 1584 266 2035 114
8 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H E 1 13:11:45 16:57:03 225 285.6 76.1 1428 373 1981 107
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H F 1 12:22:42 17:21:51 299 316.8 63.5 1584 214 1978 114
10 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:51:58 17:33:36 282 300.8 64.1 1504 212 1888 102
11 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 12:49:26 16:33:38 224 267.5 71.6 1338 289 1789 80
12 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H F 1 13:05:04 18:16:16 311 360.6 67.6 1803 317 500 1782 104
13 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H F 1 12:52:05 18:30:16 338 304 53.9 1520 59 1737 101
14 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W C 1 13:00:58 17:59:21 298 267.5 53.8 1338 51 1527 80
15 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 1 12:50:43 15:49:38 179 206.4 69.2 1032 198 1353 101
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:08:44 17:15:49 247 231.5 56.2 1158 72 1352 91
17 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H D 1 12:49:40 16:21:17 212 218.5 62 1093 131 1346 117
18 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 12:18:08 17:23:59 306 218.2 42.8 1091 0 1200 96
19 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell H B 1 13:16:35 16:07:28 171 164.1 57.6 821 62 971 85
20 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H B 1 12:59:09 15:54:55 176 164.1 56 821 49 957 85
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:01:10 16:14:26 193 164.1 51 821 8 912 85
22 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 12:57:36 16:12:23 195 164.1 50.6 821 5 908 85
23 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 12:59:08 15:29:38 151 143.4 57.2 717 52 845 96
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:40:17 15:11:33 151 137.1 54.38 686 30 787 100
25 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H B 1 13:19:27 16:38:12 199 137.1 41.4 686 0 754 100
26 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 1 13:14:56 15:29:28 135 87.6 39.1 438 0 482 85
27 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H A 0 15:11:13 0 56.6 283 0 283 107
28 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:06:58 0 55.3 277 0 277 62
29 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H 0 0 0 0 100
29 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
29 BBB Eagle John Pursey W 0 0 0 0 68
29 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H 0 0 0 0 80
29 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W 0 0 0 0 62
29 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H 0 0 0 0 104
29 258 Twin Astir William Harrop W 0 0 0 0 87
8/26/2016   Day 4 Provisional 26 Completed Task 6376.2 km  
Continue reading
  1 Hits
  0 Comments
1 Hits
0 Comments

Updated Overall results - 25/08/16

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 0 1 0 1 0 2956 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 1 0 1 0 1 0 2784 H
3 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 1 0 1 0 1 0 2338 H
4 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 1 0 1 0 1 0 2301 H
5 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 1 0 1 0 1 0 2173 H
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 1 0 1 0 1 0 2125 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 1 0 1 0 1 0 2099 H
8 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 1 0 1 0 1 0 1921 H
9 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 30 291 1 0 1 0 1 0 1863 H
10 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 29 301 1 0 1 0 1 0 1841 H
11 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 1 0 1 0 1 0 1792 H
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 1 0 1 0 1 0 1723 H
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 1 0 1 0 1 0 1699 H
14 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 1 0 1 0 1 0 1669 H
15 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 1 0 1 0 1 0 1507 H
16 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 1 0 1 0 1 0 1419 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 1 0 1 0 1 0 1417 W
18 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 1 0 1 0 1 0 1318 H
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 1 0 1 0 1 0 1298 H
20 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 1 0 1 0 1 0 1227 H
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 1 0 1 0 1 0 1167 W
22 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 1 0 1 0 1 0 1136 W
23 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 W
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 1 0 1 0 1 0 905 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 1 0 1 0 1 0 812 H
26 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 31 287 1 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
27 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 1 0 1 0 1 0 714 H
28 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 689 H
29 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 656 H
30 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 640 H
31 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 28 316 1 0 1 0 1 0 477 H
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 32 273 1 0 1 0 1 0 472 W
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 33 104 1 0 1 0 1 0 144 W
34 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 34 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
Continue reading
  929 Hits
  0 Comments
929 Hits
0 Comments

Updated Day3 results - 25/08/16

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 13:39:44 16:03:28 144 174.9 73 875 201 1183 102
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 13:49:33 16:26:12 157 178.4 68.3 892 163 1161 100
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 13:43:46 16:16:05 152 174.9 68.9 875 165 1144 102
4 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 13:10:31 16:09:41 179 178.4 59.8 892 87 1077 100
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H E 1 13:30:50 16:28:24 178 176.6 59.7 883 86 1066 101
6 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W D 1 13:10:53 17:04:12 233 193.7 49.8 969 0 1065 80
7 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:20:47 16:39:49 199 178.4 53.8 892 34 1018 100
8 38 Arcus T Richard Large H E 1 13:31:49 16:24:10 172 166.6 58.0 833 67 990 107
9 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 13:17:04 16:09:43 173 166.6 57.9 833 66 989 107
10 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 13:25:11 16:02:52 158 153.6 58.4 768 65 916 115
11 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H E 1 13:42:19 16:18:24 156 152.3 58.5 762 65 909 117
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 13:35:58 16:43:50 188 156.3 49.9 782 0 860 114
13 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 13:11:06 16:03:13 172 151.4 52.8 757 21 856 102
14 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 13:37:52 16:40:41 183 149.7 49.1 749 0 823 68
15 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 13:31:54 15:35:49 124 126.8 61.4 634 72 777 80
16 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 1 14:02:52 16:28:46 146 134.1 55.1 671 34 775 115
17 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H C 1 13:23:54 15:28:22 124 126.8 61.1 634 70 775 80
18 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell H C 1 13:38:19 15:52:33 134 119.3 53.3 597 20 678 85
19 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:33:15 15:50:34 137 111.3 48.6 557 0 612 91
20 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 13:12:59 16:12:32 180 105.4 35.2 527 0 580 96
21 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 1 13:20:33 15:48:50 148 88.6 35.9 443 0 487 114
22 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:23:42 15:13:14 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
22 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 13:33:00 15:02:48 90 69.1 46.2 346 0 380 85
22 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H B 1 13:22:34 15:12:17 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H C 0 13:46:42 0 70.3 352 0 352 85
26 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 13:44:20 15:18:09 94 61.1 39.1 306 0 336 96
27 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 13:32:17 14:34:30 62 58.6 56.5 293 0 322 100
28 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 13:59:46 15:14:41 75 57.5 46.2 288 0 316 102
29 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 0 13:45:20 0 60.2 301 0 301 101
30 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 0 13:51:17 0 58.1 291 0 291 104
31 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H C 0 13:21:04 0 57.3 287 0 287 104
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W B 0 13:40:57 0 54.6 273 0 273 62
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 14:10:23 0 20.7 104 0 104 62
34 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
34  
Continue reading
  887 Hits
  0 Comments
887 Hits
0 Comments

Preliminary results - Day 3

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 13:39:44 16:03:28 144 174.9 73 875 201 1183 102
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H E 1 13:49:33 16:26:12 157 178.4 68.3 892 163 1161 100
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H E 1 13:43:46 16:16:05 152 174.9 68.9 875 165 1144 102
4 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H E 1 13:10:31 16:09:41 179 178.4 59.8 892 87 1077 100
5 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W D 1 13:10:53 17:04:12 233 193.7 49.8 969 0 1065 80
6 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H E 1 13:20:47 16:39:49 199 178.4 53.8 892 34 1018 100
7 38 Arcus T Richard Large H E 1 13:31:49 16:24:10 172 166.6 58.0 833 67 990 107
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H E 1 13:17:04 16:09:43 173 166.6 57.9 833 66 989 107
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H E 1 13:25:11 16:02:52 158 153.6 58.4 768 65 916 115
10 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H E 1 13:42:19 16:18:24 156 152.3 58.5 762 65 909 117
11 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H E 1 13:35:58 16:43:50 188 156.3 49.9 782 0 860 114
12 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H D 1 13:11:06 16:03:13 172 151.4 52.8 757 21 856 102
13 BBB Eagle John Pursey W C 1 13:37:52 16:40:41 183 149.7 49.1 749 0 823 68
14 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H C 1 13:23:54 15:28:22 124 126.8 61.6 634 74 778 80
15 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H D 1 14:02:52 16:28:46 146 134.1 55.1 671 34 775 115
16 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 13:31:54 15:35:49 124 120.7 58.4 604 51 720 80
17 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel H C 1 13:38:19 15:52:33 134 119.3 53.3 597 20 678 85
18 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:33:15 15:50:34 137 111.3 48.6 557 0 612 91
19 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 13:12:59 16:12:32 180 105.4 35.2 527 0 580 96
20 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H C 1 13:20:33 15:48:50 148 88.6 35.9 443 0 487 114
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:23:42 15:13:14 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
21 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 13:33:00 15:02:48 90 69.1 46.2 346 0 380 85
21 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H B 1 13:22:34 15:12:17 110 69.1 37.8 346 0 380 85
24 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 13:44:20 15:18:09 94 61.1 39.1 306 0 336 96
25 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 13:32:17 14:34:30 62 58.6 56.5 293 0 322 100
26 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H B 1 13:59:46 15:14:41 75 57.5 46.2 288 0 316 102
27 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 0 13:45:20 0 60.2 301 0 301 101
28 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 0 13:51:17 0 58.1 291 0 291 100
29 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H C 0 13:21:04 0 57.3 287 0 287 104
30 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W B 0 13:40:57 0 54.6 273 0 273 62
31 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 14:10:23 0 20.7 104 0 104 62
32 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
32 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H 0 0 0 0 101
32 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H 0 0 0 0 85
32  
Continue reading
  839 Hits
  0 Comments
839 Hits
0 Comments

Overall results - Day 3

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 0 1 0 1 0 2956 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 1 0 1 0 1 0 2784 H
3 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 8 989 1 0 1 0 1 0 2338 H
4 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 15 775 1 0 1 0 1 0 2173 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 1 0 1 0 1 0 2125 H
6 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 9 916 1 0 1 0 1 0 2099 H
7 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 10 909 1 0 1 0 1 0 1921 H
8 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 28 291 1 0 1 0 1 0 1863 H
9 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 27 301 1 0 1 0 1 0 1841 H
10 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 6 1018 1 0 1 0 1 0 1792 H
11 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 11 860 1 0 1 0 1 0 1723 H
12 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 20 487 1 0 1 0 1 0 1699 H
13 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 18 612 1 0 1 0 1 0 1669 H
14 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 19 580 1 0 1 0 1 0 1507 H
15 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 7 990 1 0 1 0 1 0 1419 H
16 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 5 1065 1 0 1 0 1 0 1417 W
17 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel 29 129 8 511 17 678 1 0 1 0 1 0 1318 H
18 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 12 856 1 0 1 0 1 0 1298 H
19 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 32 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1235 H
20 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 1 0 1 0 1 0 1227 H
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 13 823 1 0 1 0 1 0 1167 W
22 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 182 21 164 16 720 1 0 1 0 1 0 1065 W
23 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 14 778 1 0 1 0 1 0 1028 W
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 25 322 1 0 1 0 1 0 905 H
25 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 29 287 1 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
26 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 24 336 1 0 1 0 1 0 714 H
27 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 21 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 689 H
28 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 21 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 656 H
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 21 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 640 H
30 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 26 316 1 0 1 0 1 0 477 H
31 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 30 273 1 0 1 0 1 0 472 W
32 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 32 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 460 H
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 31 104 1 0 1 0 1 0 144 W
34 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 32 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
    8/24/2016                            
Continue reading
  936 Hits
  0 Comments
936 Hits
0 Comments

Provisional overall scores Day 2

Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1795 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1640 H
3 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1572 H
4 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1540 H
5 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1398 H
6 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1350 H
7 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1235 H
8 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1211 H
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1184 H
10 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1057 H
11 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 942 H
12 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 17 217 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 927 H
13 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 864 H
14 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 23 99 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 774 H
15 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 26 76 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 753 H
16 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel 29 129 8 511 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 640 H
17 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 582 H
18 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 20 163 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 495 H
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 21 148 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 442 H
20 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 18 194 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 419 H
21 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 27 36 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 378 H
22 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 16 232 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 352 W
23 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 182 19 164 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 346 W
24 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 22 104 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 344 W
25 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 25 81 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 276 H
26 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 24 81 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 260 H
27 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 15 250 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 250 W
28 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 250 H
29 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle 19 245 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 245 H
30 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 199 W
31 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 28 16 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 161 H
32 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 86 H
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 40 W
34 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 29 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
    8/23/2016                            
Continue reading
  840 Hits
  0 Comments
840 Hits
0 Comments

Day 2 Provisional scores

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H C 1 13:59:57 16:57:08 177 150.6 51 753 8 837 100
2 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H C 1 14:00:07 17:48:07 228 144.5 38 723 0 795 100
3 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H C 1 14:34:37 17:39:59 185 131.3 42.5 657 0 722 114
4 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H C 0 14:27:53 0 133.2 666 0 666 107
5 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H B 1 14:27:41 16:24:47 117 105.9 54.3 530 23 607 102
6 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H B 1 14:27:41 17:23:01 175 107 36.6 535 0 589 101
7 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H B 1 14:17:18 16:09:49 113 93.5 49.9 468 0 514 115
8 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel H A 1 14:39:29 16:43:23 124 92.9 45 465 0 511 85
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H B 1 14:55:40 16:42:57 107 92.7 51.8 464 0 510 115
10 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H A 1 14:31:29 17:04:52 153 86.6 33.9 433 0 476 91
11 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 1 14:21:26 15:46:32 85 78.7 55.5 394 0 433 100
12 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H A 1 14:34:31 16:47:33 133 77.9 35.1 390 0 428 101
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H A 1 14:23:56 14:42:47 19 68.8 52.4 344 0 378 114
14 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H B 0 14:47:56 0 70.3 352 0 352 102
15 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels W A 0 14:15:57 0 50 250 0 250 80
16 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H A 0 14:17:00 0 43.3 217 0 217 96
17 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H A 0 14:40:57 0 38.7 194 0 194 85
18 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W A 0 14:27:28 0 32.8 164 0 164 80
19 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H A 0 14:47:46 0 32.5 163 0 163 104
20 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H A 0 14:09:50 0 29.5 148 0 148 102
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 13:46:00 0 20.8 104 0 104 68
22 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H A 0 16:21:50 0 19.7 99 0 99 100
23 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H A 0 14:33:49 0 16.2 81 0 81 85
24 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 0 14:43:13 0 16.1 81 0 81 85
25 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H A 0 14:24:43 0 15.2 76 0 76 117
26 DTC Janus David Carter H A 0 14:14:29 0 7.2 36 0 36 96
27 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 14:40:25 0 3.2 16 0 16 102
28 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
28 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H 0 0 0 0 107
28 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H 0 0 0 0 85
28 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W 0 0 0 0 62
28 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W 0 0 0 0 62
28 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W 0 0 0 0 80
28 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H 0 0 0 0 100
Continue reading
  879 Hits
  0 Comments
879 Hits
0 Comments

Updated results Day 1

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H B 1 13:14:55 15:04:05 109 144.9 79.6 725 214 1033 102
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H B 1 13:08:03 15:20:34 133 148.6 67.3 743 129 959 100
3 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H B 1 13:19:59 14:55:31 96 125 78.5 625 178 883 115
4 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H B 1 13:23:08 15:11:37 108 126.3 69.9 632 126 833 114
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 12:52:56 15:51:51 179 146.7 734 0 807 101
6 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H B 1 13:11:00 16:07:12 176 141.4 48.3 707 0 778 100
7 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H B 0 13:23:39 0 142.1 711 0 711 96
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H C 0 13:22:04 0 136.7 684 0 684 107
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H C 0 13:39:32 0 136.31 682 0 682 115
10 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H B 1 13:34:04 15:39:30 125 122.5 58.6 613 53 50 677 117
11 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 0 13:38:05 0 135 675 0 675 100
12 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H B 0 13:06:03 0 118.1 591 0 591 102
13 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H B 0 12:44:12 0 116.2 581 0 581 91
14 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H B 1 13:16:42 15:26:26 130 62.9 29.1 315 0 346 101
15 DTC Janus David Carter H B 0 13:01:46 0 68.3 342 0 342 96
16 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H A 1 13:26:00 14:15:44 50 60.5 85.2 303 0 333 104
17 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H B 0 13:27:27 0 58.9 295 0 295 102
18 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H A 0 13:26:04 0 49.9 250 0 250 85
19 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H A 0 12:47:52 0 49.1 245 0 245 107
20 BBB Eagle John Pursey W A 0 12:31:29 0 48 240 0 240 68
21 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H A 0 13:28:13 0 45 225 0 225 85
22 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W A 0 14:03:38 0 39.8 199 0 199 62
23 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 0 13:26:42 0 39.1 196 0 196 85
24 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W A 0 13:09:14 0 36.3 182 0 182 80
25 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H A 0 13:36:41 0 35.7 179 0 179 85
26 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H A 0 13:41:05 0 29.9 49.2 150 0 150 100
27 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H A 0 13:01:38 0 29 145 0 145 102
28 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H A 0 13:46:57 0 28.3 142 0 142 114
29 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffel H A 0 13:35:09 0 25.8 129 0 129 85
30 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W A 0 14:09:04 0 23.9 120 0 120 80
31 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H A 0 13:12:32 0 17.2 86 0 86 100
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 16:45:00 0 8 40 0 40 62
33 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
33 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H DNF 0 0 0 0 80
Continue reading
  877 Hits
  0 Comments
877 Hits
0 Comments

Day 1 Scores update -

Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H B 1 13:14:55 15:04:05 109 144.9 79.6 725 214 1033 102
2 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H B 1 13:08:03 15:20:34 133 148.6 67.3 743 129 959 100
3 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H B 1 13:19:59 14:55:31 96 125 78.5 625 178 883 115
4 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H B 1 13:23:08 15:11:37 108 126.3 69.9 632 126 833 114
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H B 1 12:52:56 15:51:51 179 146.7 734 0 807 101
6 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H B 1 13:11:00 16:07:12 176 141.4 48.3 707 0 778 100
7 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H B 0 13:23:39 0 142.1 711 0 711 96
8 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H C 0 13:22:04 0 136.7 684 0 684 107
9 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H C 0 13:39:32 0 136.31 682 0 682 115
10 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H B 1 13:34:04 15:39:30 125 122.5 58.6 613 53 50 677 117
11 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H B 0 13:38:05