Posted by on in TSC Results 2016
Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 2601 1 0 1 0 5557 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 4 2360 1 0 1 0 5144 H
3 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 5 2275 1 0 1 0 4576 H
4 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 2 2534 1 0 1 0 4326 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 6 2113 1 0 1 0 4238 H
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 8 2043 1 0 1 0 4216 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 7 2109 1 0 1 0 4209 H
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 3 2472 1 0 1 0 3770 H
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 9 2035 1 0 1 0 3758 H
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 11 1978 1 0 1 0 3676 H
11 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 31 291 16 1718 1 0 1 0 3581 H
12 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 10 1981 1 0 1 0 3400 H
13 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 21 1346 1 0 1 0 3267 H
14 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 30 301 19 1353 1 0 1 0 3194 H
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 14 1873 1 0 1 0 3040 W
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 20 1352 1 0 1 0 3022 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 17 1527 1 0 1 0 2944 W
18 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 12 1908 1 0 1 0 2933 W
19 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 15 1789 1 0 1 0 2925 W
20 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 22 1200 1 0 1 0 2707 H
21 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 32 283 1 0 1 0 2621 H
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 29 316 13 1888 1 0 1 0 2365 H
23 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 23 971 1 0 1 0 2289 H
24 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 29 754 1 0 1 0 1981 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 24 957 1 0 1 0 1768 H
26 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 28 787 1 0 1 0 1692 H
27 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 25 912 1 0 1 0 1601 H
28 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 27 845 1 0 1 0 1559 H
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 26 908 1 0 1 0 1548 H
30 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 35 0 18 1361 1 0 1 0 1361 W
31 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 30 482 1 0 1 0 1138 H
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 33 273 31 450 1 0 1 0 922 W
33 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 32 287 34 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
34 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 34 104 33 277 1 0 1 0 420 W
35 258 Twin Astir William Harrop 33 0 32 0 28 317 34 0 1 0 1 0 317 H
Hits: 746
0
Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 2601 1 0 1 0 5557 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 4 2360 1 0 1 0 5144 H
3 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 5 2275 1 0 1 0 4576 H
4 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 2 2534 1 0 1 0 4326 H
5 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 6 2113 1 0 1 0 4238 H
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 8 2043 1 0 1 0 4216 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 7 2109 1 0 1 0 4209 H
8 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 3 2472 1 0 1 0 3770 H
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 9 2035 1 0 1 0 3758 H
10 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 11 1978 1 0 1 0 3676 H
11 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 31 291 16 1718 1 0 1 0 3581 H
12 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 10 1981 1 0 1 0 3400 H
13 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 20 1346 1 0 1 0 3267 H
14 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 30 301 18 1353 1 0 1 0 3194 H
15 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 14 1873 1 0 1 0 3040 W
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 19 1352 1 0 1 0 3022 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 17 1527 1 0 1 0 2944 W
18 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 12 1908 1 0 1 0 2933 W
19 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 15 1789 1 0 1 0 2925 W
20 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 21 1200 1 0 1 0 2707 H
21 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 31 283 1 0 1 0 2621 H
22 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 29 316 13 1888 1 0 1 0 2365 H
23 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 22 971 1 0 1 0 2289 H
24 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 28 754 1 0 1 0 1981 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 23 957 1 0 1 0 1768 H
26 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 27 787 1 0 1 0 1692 H
27 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 24 912 1 0 1 0 1601 H
28 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 26 845 1 0 1 0 1559 H
29 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 25 908 1 0 1 0 1548 H
30 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 29 482 1 0 1 0 1138 H
31 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 33 273 30 450 1 0 1 0 922 W
32 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 32 287 33 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 34 104 32 277 1 0 1 0 420 W
34 258 Twin Astir William Harrop 33 0 32 0 28 317 33 0 1 0 1 0 317 H
35 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 35 0 33 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
    8/27/2016                            
Hits: 517
0
Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H F 1 12:55:16 17:33:09 278 366.3 79.1 1832 533 2601 100
2 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H F 1 12:33:11 17:23:04 290 366.26 75.81 1831 473 2534 100
3 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H F 1 13:13:17 17:58:00 285 358.2 75.5 1791 457 2472 102
4 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H F 1 12:50:36 17:58:42 308 358.2 69.8 1791 355 2360 102
5 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H F 1 12:52:05 18:30:16 338 362.21 64.21 1811 257 2275 101
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:54:23 16:46:45 232 300.8 77.7 1504 417 2113 102
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H F 1 12:42:32 16:56:38 254 310.8 73.4 1554 364 2109 115
8 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H F 1 13:17:22 17:52:27 275 313.7 68.4 1569 289 2043 115
9 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H F 1 12:38:05 17:22:39 285 316.8 66.8 1584 266 2035 114
10 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H E 1 13:11:45 16:57:03 225 285.6 76.1 1428 373 1981 107
11 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H F 1 12:22:42 17:21:51 299 316.8 63.5 1584 214 1978 114
12 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H E 0 12:28:22 0 381.6 1908 0 1908 80
13 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:51:58 17:33:36 282 300.8 64.1 1504 212 1888 102
14 BBB Eagle John Pursey W D 0 12:21:46 0 374.6 1873 0 1873 68
15 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 12:49:26 16:33:38 224 267.5 71.6 1338 289 1789 80
16 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H F 1 13:05:04 18:16:16 311 350.6 67.6 1753 309 500 1718 104
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W C 1 13:00:58 17:59:21 298 267.5 53.8 1338 51 1527 80
18 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 1 12:50:43 15:49:38 179 206.4 69.2 1032 198 1353 101
19 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:08:44 17:15:49 247 231.5 56.2 1158 72 1352 91
20 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H D 1 12:49:40 16:21:17 212 218.5 62 1093 131 1346 117
21 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 12:18:08 17:23:59 306 218.2 42.8 1091 0 1200 96
22 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell H B 1 13:16:35 16:07:28 171 164.1 57.6 821 62 971 85
23 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H B 1 12:59:09 15:54:55 176 164.1 56 821 49 957 85
24 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:01:10 16:14:26 193 164.1 51 821 8 912 85
25 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 12:57:36 16:12:23 195 164.1 50.6 821 5 908 85
26 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 12:59:08 15:29:38 151 143.4 57.2 717 52 845 96
27 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:40:17 15:11:33 151 137.1 54.38 686 30 787 100
28 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H B 1 13:19:27 16:38:12 199 137.1 41.4 686 0 754 100
29 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 1 13:14:56 15:29:28 135 87.6 39.1 438 0 482 85
30 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W A 0 12:55:32 0 89.9 450 0 450 62
31 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H A 0 15:11:13 0 56.6 283 0 283 107
32 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:06:58 0 55.3 277 0 277 62
33 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
33 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H 0 0 0 0 104
33 258 Twin Astir William Harrop W 0 0 0 0 87
8/27/2016   Day 4 Provisional 27 Completed Task 7129.27 km  
Hits: 489
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2016
Position CN Glider Pilot Class Task Complete Start Finish Duration H/Dist. H/Speed Distance Points Speed Points Penalty Points Handicap
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins H F 1 12:55:16 17:33:09 278 366.3 79.1 1832 533 2601 100
2 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox H F 1 13:13:17 17:58:00 285 358.2 75.5 1791 457 2472 102
3 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall H F 1 12:50:36 17:58:42 308 358.2 69.8 1791 355 2360 102
4 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey H E 1 12:54:23 16:46:45 232 300.8 77.7 1504 417 2113 102
5 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson H F 1 12:42:32 16:56:38 254 310.8 73.4 1554 364 2109 115
6 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele H F 1 13:17:22 17:52:27 275 313.7 68.4 1569 289 2043 115
7 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell H F 1 12:38:05 17:22:39 285 316.8 66.8 1584 266 2035 114
8 38 Arcus T Mark Boyle H E 1 13:11:45 16:57:03 225 285.6 76.1 1428 373 1981 107
9 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant H F 1 12:22:42 17:21:51 299 316.8 63.5 1584 214 1978 114
10 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves H E 1 12:51:58 17:33:36 282 300.8 64.1 1504 212 1888 102
11 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy W C 1 12:49:26 16:33:38 224 267.5 71.6 1338 289 1789 80
12 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson H F 1 13:05:04 18:16:16 311 360.6 67.6 1803 317 500 1782 104
13 572 Duo Discus David Briggs H F 1 12:52:05 18:30:16 338 304 53.9 1520 59 1737 101
14 KHW Puchacz John Klunder W C 1 13:00:58 17:59:21 298 267.5 53.8 1338 51 1527 80
15 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton H C 1 12:50:43 15:49:38 179 206.4 69.2 1032 198 1353 101
16 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey H C 1 13:08:44 17:15:49 247 231.5 56.2 1158 72 1352 91
17 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram H D 1 12:49:40 16:21:17 212 218.5 62 1093 131 1346 117
18 LRP Janus B Simon Grant H C 1 12:18:08 17:23:59 306 218.2 42.8 1091 0 1200 96
19 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell H B 1 13:16:35 16:07:28 171 164.1 57.6 821 62 971 85
20 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate H B 1 12:59:09 15:54:55 176 164.1 56 821 49 957 85
21 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton H B 1 13:01:10 16:14:26 193 164.1 51 821 8 912 85
22 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands H B 1 12:57:36 16:12:23 195 164.1 50.6 821 5 908 85
23 DTC Janus David Carter H B 1 12:59:08 15:29:38 151 143.4 57.2 717 52 845 96
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler H B 1 12:40:17 15:11:33 151 137.1 54.38 686 30 787 100
25 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield H B 1 13:19:27 16:38:12 199 137.1 41.4 686 0 754 100
26 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth H A 1 13:14:56 15:29:28 135 87.6 39.1 438 0 482 85
27 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston H A 0 15:11:13 0 56.6 283 0 283 107
28 BUR Capstan Bob Playle W A 0 12:06:58 0 55.3 277 0 277 62
29 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich H 0 0 0 0 100
29 A23 Capstan Dave North W 0 0 0 0 62
29 BBB Eagle John Pursey W 0 0 0 0 68
29 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels H 0 0 0 0 80
29 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper W 0 0 0 0 62
29 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur H 0 0 0 0 104
29 258 Twin Astir William Harrop W 0 0 0 0 87
8/26/2016   Day 4 Provisional 26 Completed Task 6376.2 km  
Hits: 1
0

Posted by on in TSC Results 2016
Position CN Glider Pilot Pos Day 1 Pos Day 2 Pos Day 3 Pos Day 4 Pos Day 5 Pos Day 6 Total Class
1 HNA DG 500 20m John Collins 2 959 1 837 2 1161 1 0 1 0 1 0 2956 H
2 XX Duo Discus XLT Brian Scougall 1 1033 5 607 3 1144 1 0 1 0 1 0 2784 H
3 CUS Arcus T Mike Weston 9 684 4 666 9 989 1 0 1 0 1 0 2338 H
4 572 Duo Discus David Briggs 6 807 12 428 5 1066 1 0 1 0 1 0 2301 H
5 AL ASH 25E Patrice Vandendaele 4 883 7 514 16 775 1 0 1 0 1 0 2173 H
6 GJB Duo Discus XLT Gordon Basey 13 591 14 352 1 1183 1 0 1 0 1 0 2125 H
7 711 ASH 25 Philip Morrisson 12 674 9 510 10 916 1 0 1 0 1 0 2099 H
8 108 ASH 25 Alan Kangram 10 677 15 335 11 909 1 0 1 0 1 0 1921 H
9 DTR DG 500M Mal Gibson 7 778 2 795 30 291 1 0 1 0 1 0 1863 H
10 HB1 Duo Discus Patrick Eaton 3 951 6 589 29 301 1 0 1 0 1 0 1841 H
11 94 DG 500M 20m Bob Bromwich 11 675 25 99 7 1018 1 0 1 0 1 0 1792 H
12 A26 Nimbus 3DT David Bell 28 142 3 722 12 860 1 0 1 0 1 0 1723 H
13 Y44 Nimbus 3DT Bob Grant 5 833 13 378 21 487 1 0 1 0 1 0 1699 H
14 Z35 Marianne Geoff Davey 14 581 10 476 19 612 1 0 1 0 1 0 1669 H
15 LRP Janus B Simon Grant 8 711 19 217 20 580 1 0 1 0 1 0 1507 H
16 38 Arcus T Richard Large 19 245 20 184 8 990 1 0 1 0 1 0 1419 H
17 KHW Puchacz John Klunder 30 120 18 232 6 1065 1 0 1 0 1 0 1417 W
18 JAV ASK 21 Steve Ruffell 29 129 8 511 18 678 1 0 1 0 1 0 1318 H
19 563 Duo Discus T Chris Fox 17 295 23 148 13 856 1 0 1 0 1 0 1298 H
20 52 Janus C Nick Peatfield 31 86 28 64 4 1077 1 0 1 0 1 0 1227 H
21 BBB Eagle John Pursey 20 240 24 104 14 823 1 0 1 0 1 0 1167 W
22 JRF Puchacz Mike Jordy 24 187 21 173 15 777 1 0 1 0 1 0 1136 W
23 HFH Puchacz Kristina Samuels 33 0 16 250 17 775 1 0 1 0 1 0 1025 W
24 J50 Janus C David Wheeler 26 150 11 433 27 322 1 0 1 0 1 0 905 H
25 JBM ASK 21 Keith Springate 21 225 17 235 25 352 1 0 1 0 1 0 812 H
26 SOO DG500M Pete Arthur 16 333 22 163 31 287 1 0 1 0 1 0 782 H
27 DTC Janus David Carter 15 342 30 36 26 336 1 0 1 0 1 0 714 H
28 JKV Twin Acro Mark Rushton 18 250 29 60 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 689 H
29 GBV ASK 21 Graham Wadforth 23 196 27 81 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 656 H
30 JAX ASK 21 Alan Rands 25 179 26 81 22 380 1 0 1 0 1 0 640 H
31 EF DG 1000T Clive Groves 27 145 31 16 28 316 1 0 1 0 1 0 477 H
32 BPV Capstan Martin Cooper 22 199 32 0 32 273 1 0 1 0 1 0 472 W
33 BUR Capstan Bob Playle 32 40 32 0 33 104 1 0 1 0 1 0 144 W
34 A23 Capstan Dave North 33 0 32 0 34 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 W
Hits: 323
0

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Cookie Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information